Link copied to clipboard
Featured exterior photo of 975 Annie St, Saanich, BC
Koch Wynans Real Estate logo Koch Wynans Real Estate · REMAX Professionals
MLS® 1051714
Just Listed

975 Annie St

Saanich, BC · V8X 3G1
$1,225,000
4 Beds 3 Baths 2,469 sqft 0.16 ac Built 1992 1 Day on Market
About this home

Saanich Living, Reimagined.

Welcome to 975 Annie Street! Built in 1992, this thoughtfully laid out home offers 2,469 sq. ft. of finished living space on a 7,140.13 sq. ft. lot, including a 669 sq. ft. one-bedroom, fully above-grade lower-level suite. Ideal for families seeking room to grow and a mortgage helper, the main home features three bedrooms upstairs, a separate office, a dedicated laundry room and a practical floor plan. A sunny south-facing deck overlooks the private backyard, while the double garage adds parking and storage. Walk to Saanich Centre in just 10 minutes for Thrifty Foods, Starbucks and everyday essentials. Swan Lake and Christmas Hill are nearby, UVic is about a 10-minute drive away, and convenient routes connect you to downtown, the Peninsula and West Shore. A great fit for buyers seeking functional family living, outdoor space and rental income potential in central Saanich.
Welcome to 975 Annie Street!
The Details

Property Highlights

Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Living Area 2,469 sqft
Year Built 1992
Lot Size 0.16 acres
Building Type House
Cooling None
Fireplace
Parking 3
Room By Room

Inside the Floor Plan

Bathroom

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 4-Piece

Bedroom

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 12 ft x 10 ft

Bedroom

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 12 ft x 10 ft

Dining room

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 14 ft x 10 ft

Eating area

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 10 ft x 7 ft

Ensuite

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 4-Piece

Family room

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 15 ft x 9 ft

Kitchen

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 14 ft x 10 ft

Living room

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 14 ft x 14 ft

Primary Bedroom

Level: Main level

Dimensions: 12 ft x 12 ft

Location

On the Map

975 Annie St, Saanich, BC Open in Google Maps
Schedule a Private Showing

Let's tour 975 Annie St.

Reach out directly to Koch Wynans Real Estate. We'll arrange a private viewing, answer your questions, and walk you through everything this home has to offer.

Koch Wynans Real Estate

REMAX Professionals
Nanaimo, British Columbia
For Sellers

Thinking of selling your property?

Request an Accurate Home Evaluation — a REALTOR-prepared valuation using local sold data and neighbourhood insight.

Request a Home Evaluation
975 Annie St — enlarged listing photo